What’s the application of ceramide from Rice Bran Extract?

- Aug 05, 2019-

English name: Rice bran extract,ceramide 

Molecular formula: C34H66NO3R

Molecular weight: 536.89 

Extraction source: rice bran oil 

Ingredient: ceramide 

Testing Methods: HPLC

Specification: 10%, 5%

Appearance: pale yellow powder

Particle size:60 mesh

Rice bran extract

Main functions:

1. Moisturizing effect: ceramides have a strong ability to associate water molecules, which maintain skin moisture by forming a network in the cuticle. Ceramides form a network in the cuticle to associate water molecules and keep the skin hydrated. Therefore, ceramide has a strong moisturizing effect on the skin.

2. Anti-aging effect: During the aging process, lipid synthesis decreases, and the ceramide content in the stratum corneum decreases, which is characterized by dry skin, desquamation, roughness, and loss of luster. The use of ceramide can increase the content of ceramide in the stratum corneum of the skin and improve dry skin. Symptoms such as desquamation and roughness; at the same time, ceramide can increase the thickness of the stratum corneum of the skin, improve the water holding capacity of the skin, reduce wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, and delay skin aging.

3. Antiallergic effect: There are many reasons for skin allergy. According to reports, more than 70% of skin allergies caused by skincare and beauty cosmetics. Application field: Neuroamide is not only added to cosmetics but also widely used in functional food, becoming a hot spot of functional components. By taking ceramide, after being absorbed in the small intestine, it is transferred to the blood, then transported to the whole body, so that skin cells can be recovered and regenerated well. At the same time, it can also make the body biosynthetic nerve acyl.

Contact us For More Details>>

E-mail:jady@greenspringbio.com

TEL:+86-29-88313578

Xi'an Green Spring Technology Co., Ltd.